COMMITTEES


Ceremonies Committee

Darlene Thomas, chair

Rev. AnnLouise Goodner-Brown
Rochelle Purnell

Budget and Finance Committee

Michelle Martin

Loretta Johnson

Natasha McFarland

Vanessa Thomas

Annie Smith

Delores Riley

Jurisprudence Committee/Advisory Committee

Geraldine Richardson

Patricia Randall

Sherelle Carper

Registration Committee

Michelle Martin

Loretta Johnson

Natasha McFarland

Pauline McKesson

ByLaws Committee

Jean Owens, Chair

Patricia Randall

Edmonia Yates

Odessa Dorkins

Delores Alexander, Governor

Ex. Officio member

Internal AUDIT Committee

National Bylaws – Article X –committees (1-A-7)

District ByLaws – Special Committee

Hazel Hickman, chair

Roslyn Prayer

Faye Phillips

Loretta Johnson, ex officio member

Michelle Martin, ex officio member

Education and Scholarship Committee

Stephanie Harrison, chair

Carolyn Kornegay

Deloris Parrot

Jean Owens

Beverly Woodley

AWARDS Committee

Natalie Toliver, chair

Vanessa Thomas

TWO members from the HOST club

Committee Chairs

2015 - 2017

Committee

Chair

Conference Coordinator

Sherelle Carper

shercarper@cox.net

Chaplain

Rev. AnnLouise Goodner-Brown

Goodnerbrown@aol.com

Parliamentarian

Jean Owens

Jeanowens410@gmail.com

IAD Representative

Edmonia Yates

edmoniaty@aol.com

Protocol

Darlene Thomas

Dsteven893@aol.com

Scholarships/Education

Stephanie Harrison (chair)

Sterlin528@aol.com

Deloris Parrot

Carolyn Kornegay

Beverly Woodley

Joan McIver

Vocal Arts

Darnell Wise Lightbourne

Darnellw2000@yahoo.com

Vocal arts chairs from participating clubs

Communications/LINK

Pauline Mckesson

Angela Tukes

Music Director

Membership

Dorothy Murray

Dotmurray26@yahoo.com

Gwendolyn Hoy

Resources

Hazel Hickman

hickmanhw@yahoo.com

Shirley Grier

Ceremonies Committee

Rev. Anna Livingston

Rochelle Purnell

Darlene Thomas

Awards

Awards Committee

Natalie Toliver

Nbryson04@aol.com

Vanessa Thomas

Two members from the HOST Club

Joan Wilkins

Budget and Finance

Michelle Martin

Loretta Johnson

Natasha McFarland

Vanessa Thomas

Sharon Utter

Jurisprudence

Advisory Committee

Geraldine Richardson

Sherelle Carper

Patricia Randall

Planned Giving

Mary Spells

maryspells@cox.net

Life Membership

Patricia Randall

patrandall@verizon.net

Deborah Wright

Resolutions

Resolutions

Joan McIver

Joanmciver889@verizon.net

Sergeant-At-Arms

Laverne Johnson

410.931.1944

Webmaster

Corresponding Secretary

Pauline McKesson

Registration Committee

Michelle Martin

Loretta Johnson

Natasha McFarland

Pauline McKesson

ByLaws Committee

Jean Owens

Patricia Randall

Edmonia Yates

Odessa Dorkins

Delores Alexander, Governor, ex officio member

Internal AUDIT Committee

Hazel Hickman

Roslyn Prayer

Faye Phillips

Loretta Johnson, ex officio member

Michelle Martin, ex officio member

Moral and Support

Carolyn Baker

Osceola Williams


Committee Chairs

2015 - 2017

Committee

Chair

Conference Coordinator

Sherelle Carper

shercarper@cox.net

Chaplain

Rev. Anna Livingston

Aliving745@aol.com

Parliamentarian

Jean Owens

Jeanowens410@gmail.com

IAD Representative

Edmonia Yates

edmoniaty@aol.com

Protocol

Darlene Thomas

Dsteven893@aol.com

Scholarships/Education

Stephanie Harrison (chair)

Sterlin528@aol.com

Deloris Parrot

Carolyn Kornegay

Beverly Woodley

Joan McIver

Vocal Arts

Darnell Wise Lightbourne

Darnellw2000@yahoo.com

Vocal arts chairs from participating clubs

Communications/LINK

Pauline Mckesson

Angela Tukes

Music Director

Membership

Dorothy Murray

Dotmurray26@yahoo.com

Gwendolyn Hoy

Resources

Hazel Hickman

hickmanhw@yahoo.com

Shirley Grier

Ceremonies Committee

Rev. Anna Livingston

Rochelle Purnell

Darlene Thomas

Awards

Awards Committee

Natalie Toliver

Nbryson04@aol.com

Vanessa Thomas

Two members from the HOST Club

Joan Wilkins

Budget and Finance

Michelle Martin

Loretta Johnson

Natasha McFarland

Vanessa Thomas

Sharon Utter

Jurisprudence

Advisory Committee

Geraldine Richardson

Sherelle Carper

Patricia Randall

Planned Giving

Mary Spells

maryspells@cox.net

Life Membership

Patricia Randall

patrandall@verizon.net

Deborah Wright

Resolutions

Resolutions

Joan McIver

Joanmciver889@verizon.net

Sergeant-At-Arms

Laverne Johnson

410.931.1944

Webmaster

Corresponding Secretary

Pauline McKesson

Registration Committee

Michelle Martin

Loretta Johnson

Natasha McFarland

Pauline McKesson

ByLaws Committee

Jean Owens

Patricia Randall

Edmonia Yates

Odessa Dorkins

Delores Alexander, Governor, ex officio member

Internal AUDIT Committee

Hazel Hickman

Roslyn Prayer

Faye Phillips

Loretta Johnson, ex officio member

Michelle Martin, ex officio member

Moral and Support

Carolyn Baker

Osceola Williams